ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINGAPORE BAY - IMO 9005560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SINGAPORE BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005560Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1993 built vessel leaving Marsaxlokk Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Patai
IMO:9005560
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dartford (Until 2013 Dec)
- Msc Dartford (Until 2010 Jun)
- Maersk Dartford (Until 2008 Mar)
- Singapore Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DARTFORD
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PATAI
© ALEX MATEVKO
MAERSK DARTFORD
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!