ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PATRICIA - IMO 9000209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC PATRICIAAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:January 19, 2007IMO:9000209Hits:483
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken 2007.01.19.. Port of Klaipeda.... Building particulars:
BUILDER:Kvaerner Warnow-Werft GmbH.,Rostock,(ex:German Democratic Republic), Germany as VARDAR;
Year of building:Feb. 1990;
Yard number: 335;

EX-Name(s):VARDAR- 1990, VARDAR DELMAS- 1991, TORM AMERICA -1992, TISNO- 1997, TORM AMERICA- 1998-2002./

Sisters- Ships: SAFMARINE TEXAS -[IMO:8421975], (Cyprus) Ex:- -JEZERA,AEOLIAN SKY;/ YUAN CHENG- [IMO:8421963], (SV) Ex:-VODICE./


GT: 13,651 t, NT: 7,468 t, DWT: 18,150 t,
Length: 165.50 m., Beam: 23.53 m., Depth: 10.07 m.;Engine:MAN;
Manager:MSC Ship Management.Ltd., (Hong Kong), Owner:Compania Naviera Patricia S.A., Panama.,
Call Sign: HOLI
IMO: 9000209, MMSI: 355246000,Call Sign: HOLI,Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9000209
Former name(s):
- Torm America (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tisno (Until 1998)
- Torm America (Until 1997 Jun)
- Vardar Delmas (Until 1992)
- Vardar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!