ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORKUM - IMO 8993875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BORKUMAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8993875Hits:405
Photo Category: Pilot Vessels
Description:
Downstream river Elbe. They had some passengers on board. Looked like a demonstration tour.
Photo Location: Alte Liebe, Cuxhaven.
Date: 05.06.2010.
Built: 2004.
Yard: Abeking & Rasmussen, Lemwerde, Germany.
Yard no.: ?.
Vessel Identification
Name:Borkum
IMO:8993875
MMSI:211181900
Callsign:DBBV
Former name(s):
- Explorer (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pilot Ship
Gross tonnage:228 tons
Summer DWT:14 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORKUM & WESER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BORKUM
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BORKUM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!