ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARINA - IMO 8901107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TORM MARINAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901107Hits:804
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
manoeuvering at Santos (Brazil), August 2005

IMO Added 8901107
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Min Da
IMO:8901107
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354889000
Callsign:3EAJ4
Former name(s):
- Theareston (Until 2013 Mar)
- Torm Marina (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,573 tons
Summer DWT:69,637 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theareston
© Arki Wagner
THEARESTON
© Daniel Ferro
TORM MARINA
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!