ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2LF
MMSI : 305283000
Gross tonnage : 5941 (since 01-10-1997)
DWT : 8081
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maassluis
05-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’45.86” N, 5°25’21.43” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 18:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 17th, 04:30:39 UTCCeuta
2017 December 13th, 08:00:34 UTCLiexoes
2017 December 12th, 07:00:01 UTCLisboa
2017 December 7th, 06:00:53 UTCVigo
2017 December 6th, 06:00:31 UTCLiexoes
2017 December 5th, 06:30:18 UTCLisboa
2017 December 4th, 03:00:10 UTCOrder
2017 November 30th, 06:00:37 UTCVigo
2017 November 29th, 05:00:44 UTCLiexoes
More Of This Ship
Romy Trader
© Pilot Frans
ROMY TRADER
© 3SX
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!