ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREUNDIEK - IMO 5148998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GREUNDIEKAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:5148998Hits:648
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Berthed near Steubenhöft.
Photo Location: Cuxhaven.
Date: 05.06.2010.
Built: 1950.
Yard: Rickmerswerft, Bremerhaven, Germany.
Yard no.: 246.
Delivered as: HERMANN HANS.
1965 RITA DÖLLING.
Vessel Identification
Name:Greundiek
IMO:5148998
MMSI:211343480
Callsign:DHGB
Former name(s):
- Rita Dolling (Until 1986)
- Hermann Hans (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:348 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’12.82” N, 9°28’43.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 242°
Destination:
Location:Stade
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
17:30:28 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 13:00:44 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 July 8th, 13:00:46 UTCStade
2017 July 7th, 16:00:03 UTCStadersand
2017 July 6th, 16:00:56 UTCKiel,via Nok
2017 July 5th, 12:30:42 UTCStadersand
2017 June 12th, 15:30:23 UTCStade
2017 June 4th, 11:15:50 UTCElbe
2017 May 21st, 11:15:55 UTCStade
2017 May 21st, 11:15:04 UTCElbe
2017 May 7th, 16:00:40 UTCStadersand
More Of This Ship
GREUNDIEK
© jens smit
GREUNDIEK
© miraflores
GREUNDIEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!