ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WULF 7 - IMO 9360582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:WULF 7Added:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9360582Hits:719
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Berthed near Steubenhöft.
Photo Location: Cuxhaven.
Date: 05.06.2010.
Built: 2006.
Yard: Astilleros Armon Navia, Spain.
Yard no.: 626.
Delivered as: TURM.
Ex LESUM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 4
IMO:9360582
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256381000
Callsign:9HST8
Former name(s):
- Fairplay 28 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wulf 7 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lesum (Until 2010 Jan)
- Turm (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’37.22” N, 3°40’26.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 22:00:27 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 17th, 22:00:10 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 November 17th, 08:00:06 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2017 November 16th, 14:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 13th, 15:00:54 UTCMaersk Resolve
2017 November 9th, 15:30:50 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 November 8th, 05:00:48 UTCHalfweg
2017 November 4th, 12:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 4th, 12:00:21 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 November 2nd, 19:00:30 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
Multratug 4
© Pilot Frans
Multratug 4
© Pilot Frans
MULTRATUG 4
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!