ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WULF 7 - IMO 9360582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:WULF 7Added:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9360582Hits:615
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Berthed near Steubenhöft.
Photo Location: Cuxhaven.
Date: 05.06.2010.
Built: 2006.
Yard: Astilleros Armon Navia, Spain.
Yard no.: 626.
Delivered as: TURM.
Ex LESUM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 4
IMO:9360582
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256381000
Callsign:9HST8
Former name(s):
- Fairplay 28 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Wulf 7 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lesum (Until 2010 Jan)
- Turm (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’9.86” N, 3°11’42.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 295° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 December 6th, 18:00:14 UTCHarbour Towage
2018 January 15th, 16:00:17 UTCCherbourg
2018 January 12th, 22:00:54 UTCLorient
2018 January 11th, 08:00:47 UTCSt Nazaire
2017 November 30th, 17:00:17 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 November 21st, 20:00:17 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 November 20th, 20:00:30 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 20th, 13:00:27 UTCBalkan
2017 November 17th, 22:00:57 UTCHarbour Towage
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 4
© Christophe Dedieu
MULTRATUG 4
© Christian Plagué
MULTRATUG 4
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!