ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER FJORD - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SILVER FJORDAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:629
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Santos (Brazil)

August 2005

Call Sign : C6VN6
Gross tonnage : 3817
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’11.66” N, 30°12’39.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (119°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 06:00:36 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 14th, 08:00:35 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 5th, 09:00:29 UTCNouadhibou
2017 June 17th, 08:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 5th, 21:00:25 UTCChornomorsk
2017 May 29th, 20:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 18th, 05:00:57 UTCPeterhead
2017 April 21st, 08:00:29 UTCVigo
2017 March 11th, 15:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCChornomorsk - Uailk
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
SAMSKIP GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Samskip Glacier
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!