ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN ERGUN - IMO 9366445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:KAPTAN ERGUNAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9366445Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 03.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Cloud
IMO:9366445
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566432000
Callsign:9V9875
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Ergun (Until 2012 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’1.45” N, 104°32’51.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 29° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 16:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 6th, 08:00:31 UTCHo Chi Minh Cat Lai
2018 June 3rd, 10:30:00 UTCSgsin (pebga)
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:09 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 20th, 06:30:22 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 7th, 23:00:46 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 6th, 06:30:27 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:42 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 5th, 11:00:31 UTCKolkata
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:30 UTCInccu
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC CLOUD
© Andreas Schlatterer
ASIATIC CLOUD
© lappino
KAPTAN ERGUN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!