ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONWEST - IMO 9145243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Pacholski [View profile]Title:CONWESTAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145243Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gdynia harbor (3.06.2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh West
IMO:9145243
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341769000
Callsign:V4EE3
Former name(s):
- Conwest (Until 2014 Nov 20)
- Ambitious D. (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ambitious F. (Until 2006 Jun)
- Steamers Prosperity (Until 2004 Apr)
- Mekong Progress (Until 2001 Apr)
- Steamers Prosperity (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mariners Prosperity (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Blantyre (Until 2000 Mar)
- Steamers Prosperity (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,651 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H H WEST
© Sydney Sinclair
H H WEST
© Sydney Sinclair
HH WEST
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!