ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’38.31” N, 23°53’35.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 110° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 13:00:38 UTCTrity
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:08 UTCRunvs
2018 August 23rd, 23:30:03 UTCGrpir
2018 August 19th, 13:00:15 UTCItgit
2018 August 14th, 11:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 August 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvs
2018 July 16th, 11:30:33 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 June 19th, 14:00:38 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!