ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARETI I - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:ARETI IAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7710771Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal, Nordhafen Kiel, 29.05.2010
Name of ship : ARETI I (since 01-01-2002)
Call Sign : H9XH
MMSI : 354820000
Gross tonnage : 11380 (during 1994)
DWT : 15884
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1979)
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama (since 01-01-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-12-1993)
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
IMO:7710771
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© Maik R.
Areti I
© miraflores
Areti I
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!