ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Warta - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Pacholski [View profile]Title:WartaAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902929Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gdynia - Naval Shipyard floating dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’26.05” N, 36°30’0.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.6kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 12:00:54 UTCBerdyansk
2017 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBlack Sea
2017 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCEgypt
2017 November 9th, 06:00:17 UTCLimassol
2017 November 1st, 20:00:47 UTCBeirut
2017 October 19th, 16:00:48 UTCBerdyansek
2017 September 24th, 12:00:55 UTCAlex
2017 September 13th, 12:00:53 UTCBerdyansek
2017 July 28th, 13:00:11 UTCEgypt
2017 July 5th, 09:00:39 UTCBerdyank
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Wartanes
© Robbie Cox
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!