ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000687Hits:649
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
05 06 2010 IN DUBROVNIK CROATIA
IMO NUMBER
9000687
VESSEL TYPE
PASSENGERS SHIP
HULL TYPE
DOUBLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE
19.093 tons
SUMMER DWT
1.800 tons
BUILD
1992
BUILDER
UNION NAVAL DE LEVANTE MADRID - SPAIN
FLAG
MARSHALL ISLANDS
MANAGER
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING PARTNERS COPENHAGEN - DENMARK
OWNER
STAR CRUISES SINGAPORE
FORMER NAMES
until 2009 Mar 26 VISION STAR
until 2009 Jan 08 SUPERSTAR GEMINI
until 1995 May 27 CROWN JEWEL
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’15” N, 23°36’21.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (255°)
Destination:
Location:N/a
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:30:46 UTCGr Kak
2018 August 26th, 17:00:47 UTCMykonos
2018 August 26th, 05:00:11 UTCCesme
2018 August 25th, 05:10:11 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 20th, 05:30:59 UTCMykonos
2018 August 17th, 07:00:46 UTCGr Jtr
2018 August 14th, 07:30:17 UTCRhodos
2018 August 12th, 17:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 10th, 07:00:44 UTCGr Jtr
2018 August 9th, 04:30:11 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© eckhard uhrbrock
GEMINI
© Leonardo Marangon
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!