ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coronado - IMO 9200562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Pacholski [View profile]Title:CoronadoAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9200562Hits:545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gdynia harbor (5.06.2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronado
IMO:9200562
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215632000
Callsign:9HVG7
Former name(s):
- Seafarer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Seafarer Ii (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,818 tons
Summer DWT:75,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°45’11.04” N, 120°11’54.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 124° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCXiamen
2018 April 28th, 18:00:25 UTCQhd
2017 December 20th, 01:55:33 UTCXiamen
2017 December 12th, 05:00:21 UTCJingtang
2017 December 5th, 13:20:19 UTCZhangzhou
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:30 UTCQhd
2017 November 17th, 02:15:27 UTCHai Chang
2017 November 16th, 07:45:30 UTCGuishan
2017 November 7th, 14:00:12 UTCQho
2017 October 30th, 23:50:11 UTCDongguan
More Of This Ship
Coronado
© Vladimir Knyaz
Coronado
© Vladimir Knyaz
Coronado
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!