ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALED MUHIEDDINE K - IMO 8105650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:KHALED MUHIEDDINE KAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8105650Hits:901
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K (ex ROYAL CROWN, JOHNNY L, JOHNNY L., JOHN L., FLORA) at Suez anchorage on 23.4.2010.
YOB:1981, IMABARI SHIPBUILDING, JAPAN, yard No:401
GT:14383
DWT:24022
LOA:160,00 m
Breadth:24,6 m
Draught:9,80 m
Flag:Togo
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Muhieddine K
IMO:8105650
Former name(s):
- Royal Crown (Until 2009 Aug)
- Johnny L (Until 2004 Jul)
- John L (Until 1999 Aug)
- Flora (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,383 tons
Summer DWT:24,022 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!