ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGIC FORTIS - IMO 8323915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MAGIC FORTISAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8323915Hits:712
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MAGIC FORTIS (ex MAGIC TRIANGLE,IKAN TAMPICO,SANMARI,STAR LIBRA,as STAR ANGEL) at Suez anhorage on 23.4.2010.
IMO 8323915
YOB:1985,Mitsui,Japan
GT:24639
DWT:42512
LOA:182,8
Breadth:30,5 m
Draught:11,20 m
Speed:13,5 kn
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Stanley
IMO:8323915
Former name(s):
- Sst (Until 2012 Dec)
- Magic Fortis (Until 2012 Mar)
- Magic Triangle (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ikan Tampico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sanmari (Until 2004 Dec)
- Star Libra (Until 2003 Jun)
- Fuji Angel (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,639 tons
Summer DWT:42,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SST
© martin klingsick
NOTORY DAKE & MAGIC FORTIS
© lys
MAGIC FORTIS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!