ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUGAARD SCAN - IMO 9352341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HAUGAARD SCANAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9352341Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HAUGAARD SCAN (ex MERCS UVA) at Suez roads on 23.4.2010.
YOB:7/2009, ZALIV SHIPBUILDING YARD, KERCH, Ukraina, yard No:616
GT:4990
DWT:7800
LOA:118.55 m
Breadth:15,2 m
Draught:7.05 m
Speed:14,7 kn
Flag:Sri lanka, port of reg.:Colombo
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Hobart
IMO:9352341
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222320
Callsign:4RBG
Former name(s):
- Haugaard Scan (Until 2012 Dec)
- Mercs Uva (Until 2010 Sep 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,762 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’26.18” N, 117°25’37.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 207° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:28th May 2018
00:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:00:48 UTCSpore
2018 May 2nd, 00:01:53 UTCKr Mas
2018 April 30th, 03:00:56 UTCJp Kws
2018 April 12th, 00:00:09 UTCMypkg
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:54 UTCPwbgb
2018 February 27th, 02:00:20 UTCYokohama
2018 February 16th, 03:00:08 UTCShanghai Range
2018 January 31st, 03:00:01 UTCT. Buli
2018 January 23rd, 19:30:44 UTCKobe Bay Pbg
2018 January 23rd, 19:30:10 UTCKobe Ukb
More Of This Ship
Industrial Hobart
© Pedro Amaral
INDUSTRIAL HOBART
© Jerzy Rakowski
INDUSTRIAL HOBART
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!