ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO RALLY - IMO 9074767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SANKO RALLYAdded:Jun 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9074767Hits:1,329
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging cargo from Rio Grande, Brazil. Koper. June. 2010


Lenght: 185 m
Builder: NAMURA SHIPBUILDING, Osaka, Japan
Year of build : 1994
Call Sign : YJSY5
MMSI : 576867000
Gross tonnage : 25676
DWT : 42529
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Flag : Vanuatu
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Source
IMO:9074767
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377797000
Callsign:J8B4441
Former name(s):
- Sanko Rally (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’49.08” N, 103°57’7.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 18:00:28 UTCCjk
2018 March 29th, 12:00:43 UTCRizhao /china
2018 January 25th, 06:00:11 UTCXiamen
2018 January 15th, 23:00:35 UTCLuojing
2018 January 12th, 23:00:12 UTCLyg
2017 October 27th, 07:00:38 UTCSgp
2017 October 17th, 11:30:37 UTCHuang Pu
2017 September 19th, 23:00:38 UTCShidao
2017 June 7th, 01:00:29 UTCKarachi
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:56 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SANKO RALLY
© hansfair
SANKO RALLY
© Phil Gilston
SANKO RALLY
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!