ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boe Ocean - IMO 8602385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerzy Rakowski [View profile]Title:Boe OceanAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8602385Hits:1,343
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship Name:Boe Ocean. Ex:Berounka 1989
IMO:8602385
Ship Type:Cargo
Flag:Malta
Year of Build:1989
Dunkerque harbour 11.04.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbouny
IMO:8602385
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511082000
Callsign:T8A2035
Former name(s):
- Star I (Until 2014 Nov)
- Boe Ocean (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zuara (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Bremer (Until 2003 May)
- Multimax Leader (Until 1999 Dec)
- Berounka (Until 1995 Nov)
- Superflex Bond (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,398 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBOUNY
© Ivan Meshkov
BARBOUNY
© Ivan Meshkov
Multimax Leader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!