ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:7359149Hits:623
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INDIAN during turning manoeuvre in front of CTL Lübeck, 05/06/2010
ex INDIAN COAST -1979, TINA -1993
IMO 7359149
built 1975 by Orskov Staalskibsvaerft, Frederikshavn - yard no.: 75
GT 1920, NT 1117, DWT 2845
length 79,9m, breadth 13m, draft 5,57m, speed 12,8 knots
Flag: Norway, port of reg.: Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’47.3” N, 10°39’36.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 August 12th, 18:00:29 UTCSousse
2018 August 6th, 23:00:41 UTCCarrara
2018 July 28th, 12:00:45 UTCSousse
2018 July 20th, 12:00:29 UTCMdcarrara
2018 July 17th, 14:00:01 UTCPozzallo
2018 July 8th, 12:00:16 UTCSousse
2018 May 24th, 20:00:24 UTCTrapani
2018 May 7th, 21:00:43 UTCMarina Di_carrara
2018 April 30th, 18:00:22 UTCAlgeria_ ,djen_djen
More Of This Ship
INDIAN
© har
INDIAN
© miraflores
INDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!