ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF LE HAVRE - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF LE HAVREAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:September 16, 2005IMO:8712518Hits:683
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#8712518
33,336 g.t. built in 1989.
P&O ferry singling up for departure from Portsmouth on 16/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’51.06” N, 13°21’48.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 April 26th, 04:00:27 UTCNapoli
2018 April 25th, 04:00:01 UTCPalermo
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:08 UTCNapoli
2018 April 21st, 04:00:04 UTCPalermo
2018 April 16th, 04:00:32 UTCNapoli
2018 April 15th, 04:00:45 UTCPalermo
2018 April 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPalermo
2018 April 12th, 06:00:46 UTCNapoli
2018 April 11th, 04:00:44 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SNAV SARDEGNA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!