ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRIANNA - IMO 8410952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC BRIANNAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8410952Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken 2009.05.30. Port of Klaipeda. Flag :Panama. Build:1986
Width: 33 m
Length: 245 m Gross Tonnage: 40177 tons
DWT: 43288 tons



BUILDER: Hyundai Heavy Industries
OWNER: Mediterranean Shipping
MANAGER: Mediterranean Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:8410952
Former name(s):
- Neptune Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRIANNA
© jean-michel
MSC BRIANNA
© Marc Boucher
MSC BRIANNA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!