ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TUCANO - IMO 9146314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TUCANOAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146314Hits:1,012
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
approaching Santos (Brazil)

August 2005

Call Sign : DCOO
Gross tonnage : 23809
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamantis P.
IMO:9146314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014699
Callsign:A8WA2
Former name(s):
- Arkona Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Cma Cgm Tucano (Until 2008 Sep 09)
- Arkona Trader (Until 2003 Aug 25)
- Cielo D'italia (Until 2002 Jan 08)
- Arkona Trader (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,809 tons
Summer DWT:30,340 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’31.08” N, 30°21’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 89° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 01:00:52 UTCMersin
2017 December 7th, 01:00:43 UTCGrpir
2017 December 1st, 22:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 November 28th, 07:00:24 UTCMersin
2017 November 25th, 09:00:47 UTCIzmir
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 17th, 20:00:44 UTCHaifa
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:19 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 October 26th, 18:00:47 UTCMersin.turkey
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:58 UTCIzmir.turkey
More Of This Ship
DIAMANTIS P
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAMANTIS P
© victor radio74
DIAMANTIS P
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!