ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF LE HAVRE - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF LE HAVREAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:September 16, 2005IMO:8712518Hits:618
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#8712518
33,336 g.t. built in 1989.
P&O ferry arriving at Portsmouth on 16/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’7.5” N, 1°19’12.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 219° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Nador
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
16:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:45:56 UTCPalermo
2018 June 19th, 16:30:01 UTCNador
2018 June 6th, 10:30:09 UTCBarcellona
2018 June 5th, 04:30:00 UTCNador
2018 May 25th, 19:30:03 UTCBarcellona
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:04 UTCSete
2018 May 20th, 10:30:05 UTCNador
2018 May 19th, 04:00:52 UTCBarcellona
2018 May 18th, 12:00:05 UTCSete
2018 May 16th, 15:30:04 UTCTangermed
More Of This Ship
OLAU HOLLANDIA
© simonwp
GNV CRISTAL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SNAV SARDEGNA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!