ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 304771000
Callsign: V2BN2
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2006
Length: 148.0m
Breadth: 23.0m
DWT : 13.950 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’43.8” N, 9°55’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 285° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
11:30:38 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 17th, 11:30:38 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 17:30:03 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 14th, 23:00:45 UTCAarhus
2018 August 14th, 04:00:44 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 13th, 16:00:29 UTCAarhus
2018 August 10th, 04:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 16:00:03 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 7th, 22:00:15 UTCGothenborg
2018 August 7th, 04:00:39 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Gerolf Drebes
MITO STRAIT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!