ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCYON - IMO 8104228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:ALCYONAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:8104228Hits:694
Location:Toulon La Seyne, France
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
French supply Alcyon entering Toulon on 5 June 2010
Chartered by French Navy as salvage tug.
Call sign : FUEH
Built in 1981
LOA : 53 meters
Gross tonnage : 487 Tons
Type UT711
Former name : BAHRAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcyon
IMO:8104228
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:228026000
Callsign:FUEH
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:487 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’12.54” N, 9°22’6.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Peniche
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 20th, 15:00:02 UTCPeniche
2018 July 6th, 09:00:00 UTCPeniche
2018 April 6th, 18:00:48 UTCMindelo
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCPeniche
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:29 UTCPeniche
2017 November 10th, 10:00:16 UTCIn Order
2017 October 10th, 18:00:41 UTCPeniche
2017 July 10th, 14:30:06 UTCLisbon
2017 July 5th, 06:00:57 UTCPeniche
2017 July 5th, 06:00:24 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Alcyon
© Pedro Amaral
Alcyon
© Pedro Amaral
Alcyon
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!