ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RHONE - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC RHONEAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:October 06, 2008IMO:7900699Hits:481
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken 2008.10.06. Port of Klaipeda. Flag :Panama
. Build:1979

IMO: 7900699
MMSI: 352459000
CALLSIGN: HPDN
Gross Tonnage: 36133 tons
DWT: 29701 tons


BUILDER: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
MANAGER: Technomar Shipping
OWNER: Arcadian Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Frank Behrends
MSC RHONE
© Frank Behrends
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!