ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS HUMBOLDT - IMO 9292151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HS HUMBOLDTAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9292151Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 26.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maine Trader
IMO:9292151
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215771000
Callsign:9HZX7
Former name(s):
- Hs Humboldt (Until 2014 Nov 04)
- Maersk Dortmund (Until 2009 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,679 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’19.68” N, 3°36’30.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 59° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 19:00:54 UTCSavannah
2018 October 7th, 15:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 July 7th, 14:00:56 UTCNewyork
2018 June 28th, 00:30:54 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 25th, 22:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 20th, 18:00:14 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 9th, 03:00:25 UTCCharleston
2018 June 5th, 00:00:19 UTCNewyork
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Maine Trader
© Frank Joniak
Maine Trader
© Frank Joniak
Maine Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!