ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDIA - IMO 8918069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC INDIAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:April 06, 2007IMO:8918069Hits:451
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken 2007.04.06. Port of Klaipeda. Flag :Panama. Build:1991 IMO: 8918069
MMSI: 354170000
CALLSIGN: H9VB
Shiptype: General Cargo Ship
Gross Tonnage: 13258 tons
DWT: 17298 tons/
Owner:Hexarm Trading Inc., Panama (MSC - Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A., Switzerland) / Manager: Pacific Marine Services Ltd., Hong Kong
BUILDER: Neptun-Warnow-Werft GmbH/ Rostock, Germany
Ex name(s): (a) Aleksandr Marinesko - Ukraine (1993)
(b) Orient Shreyas - Liberia (1994)
(c) Aleksandr Marinesko - Liberia (1997)
(d) Nedlloyd Everest - Liberia (1997)
(e) Albert Bridge - Liberia (1998)
(f) Chekiang - Liberia (1999)
(g) Niugini Chief - Liberia (2001)
(h) Kirabati Chief - Liberia (2001)
(i) Albert Bridge - Liberia (2002)
(j) MSC India - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc India
IMO:8918069
Former name(s):
- Albert Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kiribati Chief (Until 2001 Sep)
- Niugini Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Chekiang (Until 1999 Mar)
- Albert Bridge (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orient Shreyas (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aleksandr Marinesko (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© Michael Neidig
MSC INDIA
© Arne Jürgens
MSC INDIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!