ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA GREEN - IMO 8102024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:DANICA GREENAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8102024Hits:2,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danica Green.
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1981
Callsign.OXCO2
GT.902 DWT.1130
Flag.Denmark
Anchored in Mumbai.India 22 Oct.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazareno
IMO:8102024
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001001
Callsign:CA4441
Former name(s):
- Danica Green (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:902 tons
Summer DWT:1,130 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’22.16” S, 72°5’58.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 240° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:15th Dec 2019
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NAZARENO
© Juan Carlos C.
NAZARENO
© Juan Carlos C.
Nazareno
© msiebald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!