ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF LE HAVRE - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF LE HAVREAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:September 16, 2005IMO:8712518Hits:603
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#8712518
33,336 g.t. built in 1989.
P&O ferry arriving at Portsmouth on 16/9/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.98” N, 14°15’35.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
07:40:47 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 07:00:41 UTCNapoli
2017 December 28th, 07:00:36 UTCPalermo
2017 August 9th, 05:30:51 UTCNapoli
2017 August 8th, 08:00:50 UTCPalermo
2017 August 6th, 18:40:52 UTCNapoli
2017 August 4th, 21:00:47 UTCPalermo
2017 August 3rd, 03:50:30 UTCNapoli
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:29 UTCPalermo
2017 July 31st, 04:00:30 UTCNapoli
2017 July 30th, 05:45:28 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
SNAV SARDEGNA
© Wil Weijsters
SNAV SARDEGNA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SNAV SARDEGNA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!