ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FELICITY - IMO 9435026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:BELUGA FELICITYAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435026Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Felicity in the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Sunday, 6 June 2010, to load the ferry Kilimanjaro II for transportation to Africa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Tennessee
IMO:9435026
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305172000
Callsign:V2DC9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Felicity (Until 2011 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’39.29” N, 5°25’2.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Elbe_pilot
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCE3tallinn
2018 June 20th, 18:00:20 UTCElbe_pilot
2018 June 18th, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 08:30:56 UTCSunderland
2018 June 11th, 09:00:59 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 24th, 12:00:27 UTCBaybulls
2018 May 16th, 13:00:22 UTCAlbany
2018 May 12th, 02:40:03 UTCUspef
2018 May 11th, 20:00:19 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 April 15th, 12:00:20 UTCVictoria Bc,canada
More Of This Ship
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Tennessee
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!