ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg westbound 2010/06/05
RETTIG GROUP BORE HELSINKI - FINLAND
*2000 PETERS SCHEEPSWERF KAMPEN - NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’4.5” N, 21°22’23.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 25° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Pargas
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 15:00:33 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 05:30:43 UTCMeeruse/tallinn
2018 August 7th, 13:30:54 UTCStorugns
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:41 UTCVirtsu
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCInkoo
2018 July 24th, 23:00:35 UTCStorugns
2018 July 20th, 16:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 18th, 04:00:57 UTCVirtsu
2018 July 8th, 03:00:33 UTCPargas
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCStorugns
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!