ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg westbound 2010/06/05
BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING KLAIPEDA - LITHUANIA
*1986 PETERSCHIFFSWERFT WEWELSFLETH - GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’41.42” N, 10°22’29.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 22:30:30 UTCLvrix
2018 August 16th, 06:00:45 UTCEetll
2018 August 15th, 22:30:15 UTCEemuu
2018 August 15th, 15:45:16 UTCTallinn
2018 August 9th, 07:45:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 8th, 05:45:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCAviles
2018 July 27th, 11:10:30 UTCLitlehampton
2018 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCPorttalbot
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!