ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA - IMO 9143233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COLUMBAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9143233Hits:447
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Columba, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 04.06.2010

Built by Stocznia Gdynia, Gdynia, Poland
Yard No.: 8148/1
Completed: 31.03.1998
First name: Columba (1998)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1998 - Maersk Genoa
- 00.1998 - Columba
- 00.1999 - APL Atlantic
- 09.2000 - TMM Veracruz
- 06.2001 - Libra Houston
- 05.2002 - Safmarine Gonubie
- 05.2008 - Columba
- 07.2008 - Cap Serrat
- 06.2009 - Columba
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DGVB

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 23.897 / 10.474 / 30.258
L/B/D (m): 188,05 / 30,00 / 11,50
Speed: 21 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.048
Vessel Identification
Name:Columba
IMO:9143233
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305802000
Callsign:V2FU8
Former name(s):
- Cap Serrat (Until 2009 Jun 11)
- Columba (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Safmarine Gonubie (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Houston (Until 2002 May 22)
- Tmm Vera Cruz (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Tmm Veracruz (Until 2001 Jun)
- Apl Atlantic (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Columba (Until 1999 Jan 15)
- Maersk Genoa (Until 1998 Oct 21)
- Columba (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP SERRAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
COLUMBA
© Arne Jürgens
COLUMBA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!