ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8917730Hits:646
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Klenoden, Hamburg, 04.06.2010

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg,Germany
Sietas type no. 129a
Yard No.: 1060
Completed: 04.10.1991
Port of registry: Helsinki, Finland
Call sign: OJDD

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.828 / 2.016 / 4.452
L/B/D (m): 103,50 / 16,24 / 6,65
Speed: 15 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’26.4” N, 9°40’34.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 105° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2010 08:37 (8 years ago)
Da will ich auf jeden Fall frei haben, obwohl Colomb dann ja wohl regelmäßig kommt.
Den Thread kennst du ja sicher: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?topic_id=7933&forum=2.
Aber 1. Anlauf ist nun mal 1. Anlauf!:-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 19, 2010 20:39 (8 years ago)
Tja.. aber habe gelesen dass für den 13. 7. CMA CGM Chr. Colomb um ca. 09.. für Hamburg vorgesehen ist lt. HHLA. Da kannst Du hoffen dass Du nicht arbeiten musst :-)
Jens Boldt on Jun 19, 2010 15:51 (8 years ago)
Da ich in letzter Zeit nicht so viele Riesen gesehen habe, gab's nichts zum Verstecken. Sie war wohl immer in HH, wenn ich gearbeitet habe...
Cornelia Klier on Jun 18, 2010 21:26 (8 years ago)
Oder übersehen, das ist die Frage.. kann sich ja gut hinter irgendwelchen Riesen verstecken :lol:
Jens Boldt on Jun 18, 2010 06:12 (8 years ago)
Obwohl... ich hab' sie tatsächlich auch lange nicht gesehen!:-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 07, 2010 22:09 (8 years ago)
Klenoden.. tja immer gut wenn sonst nix kommt gell ? :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!