ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVATAQ - IMO 8801618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:AVATAQAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8801618Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 4-6-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Avataq
IMO:8801618
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013740
Callsign:CYCX
Former name(s):
- Lootsgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tiger Speed (Until 1992 Jan)
- Mekhanik Volkosh (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’18.87” N, 71°6’1.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 23:00:34 UTCContrecoeur
2018 August 4th, 15:00:00 UTCValleyfield
2018 June 24th, 01:00:30 UTCContrecoeur
2018 June 15th, 11:00:14 UTCValleyfield
2017 November 17th, 12:00:06 UTCValleyfield
2016 November 8th, 14:00:42 UTCMontreal
2015 November 19th, 20:00:54 UTCValleyfield
2015 October 3rd, 10:00:57 UTCDeception Bay
2015 September 20th, 20:00:47 UTCValleyfield
2015 August 5th, 12:00:33 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
AVATAQ
© Marc Boucher
AVATAQ
© Marc Boucher
Avataq
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!