ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANDISA - IMO 9359961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANDISAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9359961Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden, 2-6-2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Andisa
IMO:9359961
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269927000
Callsign:HBEN
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Andisa (Until 2013 Jun)
- Safmarine Anita (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,641 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’26.27” N, 8°33’43.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Towed By Onix To Nha
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCTowed By Onix To Nha
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:33 UTCTowed By Onix To Nha
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCTowed By Ni[l To Nha
2018 March 18th, 12:00:24 UTCNordenham
2018 March 15th, 16:00:32 UTCNordenham
2018 March 13th, 12:00:51 UTCGijon
2017 December 31st, 21:00:37 UTCPoint Noire
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCPraia
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCLisbon
2017 November 20th, 11:00:51 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
JENNIFER H
© Marcus-S
JENNIFER H
© seaweasel
JENNIFER H
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!