ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KERRY - IMO 9062960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC KERRYAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9062960Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen, 4/6/2010

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kerry
IMO:9062960
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355218000
Callsign:3FJF8
Former name(s):
- Ville De Norma (Until 1998 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,323 tons
Summer DWT:43,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’43.91” N, 118°26’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 49° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Shanhai Gas
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:39 UTCShanhai Gas
2018 June 16th, 14:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 17:00:24 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 3rd, 11:30:20 UTCPenang
2018 May 31st, 17:30:35 UTCSingapore
2018 May 26th, 14:00:31 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 20th, 14:00:55 UTCPenang
2018 May 18th, 12:00:04 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 17th, 02:30:18 UTCSingapore Wpbg A
2018 May 6th, 12:00:47 UTCPenang
More Of This Ship
MSC KERRY
© Maik R.
MSC KERRY
© simonwp
MSC KERRY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!