ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apostolos A - IMO 9198305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Apostolos AAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9198305Hits:774
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Malta-registered product tanker Apostolos A, 46.344 dwt, built 1999, moored at Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on May 22, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos A
IMO:9198305
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248594000
Callsign:9HKR6
Former name(s):
- Minerva Zen (Until 2008 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,246 tons
Summer DWT:46,344 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Apostolos A
© Dennis Mortimer
Apostolos A
© Dennis Mortimer
Apostolos A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!