ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PALOMETA - IMO 9046227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PALOMETAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9046227Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9046227
Call Sign: ELVG2
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1993
Length: 166.62 m
Width: 27.40 m
Depth: 13.20 m
gross tonnage: 15778 ton
Nrt: 8021 ton
deadweight: 20278 ton
Capacity: 1435 teu
Ex Names: P&O Nedlloyd Zanzibar, San Vincente, CGM Santos Dumont
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

Vessel Identification
Name:Vici
IMO:9046227
Former name(s):
- San Vicente (Until 2013 May)
- Mercosul Palometa (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zanzibar (Until 2001 Jun)
- San Vicente (Until 1999 May)
- Cgm Santos Dumont (Until 1998 Dec)
- San Vicente (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!