ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:675
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
LE LEVANT is downbound heading toward lock 1. it's almost dusk on the welland canal.
imo 9159830/call sign FNGC
registered owner: propriete isles du ponant
ship manager: isles du ponant
built in 1998
builder: aker yards lorient sas
gross tonnage 3504
port of registry: mata utu, france
length 99.6m
beam 13.9m
depth 4.3
date: september 17, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’55.74” N, 5°37’44.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
04:30:29 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 17th, 05:00:11 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 05:30:07 UTCPalma
2018 April 8th, 05:00:44 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 April 1st, 09:30:41 UTCItea
2018 March 31st, 03:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 30th, 04:30:02 UTCSyros
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:42 UTCHaifa
2017 December 18th, 12:00:26 UTCPort Said
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Manuel Fernandez
CLIO
© Emmanuel.L
CLIO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!