ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAI HANDELAS - IMO 9148491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BAI HANDELASAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148491Hits:1,416
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 06.Jun 10 - arrived to load bagged meal | IMO 9148491 | MMSI 249 154 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Ocean Bride, ex-Mir Damad, ex-Steamers Fervour | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HMA9 | GT 4.276 | dwt 5.055 | loa 100,59 m | beam 16,23 m | draft 6,40 m | yob: 1997 | yard: Jinling Shipyard, Nanjing/China | Manager/Operator: Transatlantic Shipping, Istanbul/Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuna 1
IMO:9148491
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518686000
Callsign:E5U2633
Former name(s):
- Neri (Until 2013 May)
- Bai Handelas (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ocean Bride (Until 2009 Nov)
- Mir Damad (Until 2008 Sep)
- Steamers Fervour (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:5,312 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bai Handelas
© Michael Neidig
Tuna 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Tuna 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!