ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Nicolas - IMO 9128439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:St NicolasAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9128439Hits:1,440
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 06.Jun 10 - while loading metalscrap | IMO 9128439 | MMSI 636 013 004 | type: bulker | ex-Tina Two, ex-Santa Rita | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8JX6 | GT 25.190 | dwt 41.515 | loa 186,45 m | beam 30,07 m | draft 11,44 m | yob: 1996 | yard: Varna Shipyard, Varna/Bulgaria | Owner: Magenta Maritime | Manager/Operator: Ocean Agencies, London/UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lancelot V
IMO:9128439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353271000
Callsign:3ETY5
Former name(s):
- St.nicholas (Until 2014 Feb)
- Tina Two (Until 2006 Jul)
- Santa Rita (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,190 tons
Summer DWT:41,515 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
LANCELOT V
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!