ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM NEW YORK - IMO 9231810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:ZIM NEW YORKAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231810Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 06/04/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim New York
IMO:9231810
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634700
Callsign:VRGA7
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Zim New York (Until 2004 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°33’38.46” N, 122°11’13.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 104° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 06:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 June 14th, 01:00:22 UTCNingbo
2018 June 12th, 04:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 04:00:07 UTCCaimep(vietnam)
2018 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Said
2018 May 15th, 11:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 13:00:27 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 9th, 09:00:51 UTCUaoss
2018 May 6th, 16:30:37 UTCRunvk
2018 April 29th, 22:30:50 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!