Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LIGHT II - IMO 7517014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SEA LIGHT IIAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Durban Anchorage (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : 3EEG5
Gross tonnage : 25338
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Xing
Former name(s):
- Sea Light Ii (Until 2006 Feb)
- Starlight (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hellespont Conquest (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,338 tons
Summer DWT:43,112 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Ivan Meshkov
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!