ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGA - IMO 9137521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:IGAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137521Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MV Iga

Outbound Vitória Brazil
Jun. 3th, 2010
Let´s see more ships:
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/

Call Sign : 3FTM6
Gross tonnage : 18602
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Ship manager FUKUJIN KISEN KK
Vessel Identification
Name:Osaka Trader
IMO:9137521
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564914000
Callsign:9V2748
Former name(s):
- Iga (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°18’51.03” N, 72°36’2.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 176° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cochin
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 06:00:23 UTCCochin
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:17 UTCHazira
2018 April 9th, 13:00:25 UTCHazira
2018 April 7th, 09:00:41 UTCMundra
More Of This Ship
IGA
© Michael Schindler
SSL Vishakapatnam
© Jimmy Jose
IGA
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!