ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVA GRETA - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LIVA GRETAAdded:Jun 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8801072Hits:999
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.06.10 River Ems, inbound Papenburg. Flag Latvia / Liepaja. Built 1988 / Ferus Smit, Foxhol. Ex Elstar; Varnebank. GT 851 tdw 1280
L 64,33 B 10,5 D 3,39. Propulsion 1 x Caterpillar 3508 578 kw / 1600 rpm; solid propeller / 280 rpm; speed 10,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’52.18” N, 3°41’27.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 273° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:00:24 UTCBelfast
2018 June 18th, 04:45:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 13:00:32 UTCWorkington
2018 June 11th, 22:00:01 UTCWicklow
2018 June 10th, 12:00:10 UTCFishnish
2018 June 8th, 12:00:22 UTCWorkington
2018 June 6th, 09:00:20 UTCLochaline
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCWorkington
2018 May 31st, 06:30:50 UTCLochaline
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!